fbpx

Departments

Corporate Office

GARY COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORPORATE OFFICE
Dr. Peter Morikis, Emergency Manager
Eric Parish, MGT Consultant
Amy Marsh, MGT Consultant
Nakia Douglas, Deputy Superintendent, MGT Consultant (219) 881-5401
Lisa Rosinko, Chief Operations and Financial Officer (219) 881-5536
Erma Patton,  Exec. Administrative Assistant (219) 881-5401
SECURITY SERVICES
Det. Simon Lillie, Security Supervisor (219) 318-2351
Billy Moore, Security Desk (219) 881-5491
ACADEMIC OFFICE
Terrence Little, CAO (219) 881-5406
Janice Gregory, Administrative Assistant (219) 881-5410
CURRICULUM/INSTRUCTION/ASSESSMENT
Anna Hernandez, Testing Coordinator (219) 881-5437
Lenore Evans, Administrative Assistant (219) 881-5475
Bettye Johnson, PIVOT Coordinator (219) 881-5471

Business Services

ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT
Mary Comer, Accounting Department Supervisor (219) 881-5516
Jameka Williams, Corporate Treasurer (219) 881-5446
FEDERAL PROGRAMS/INNOVATIONS/IMPROVEMENT 
Felicia Whitley, Inventory Clerk
Cora Joiner, Administrative Assistant (219) 881-5455
Minta Beck, Administrative Assistant (219) 881-5477
Dorothy Trice, Special Grants Coordinator (219) 881-5402
Lori Kuykendall, Continuum Care Cordinator (219) 963-2901
FAMILY AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT (F.A.C.E.)
Tennille Foster, Family and Community Engagement Coordinator (219) 881-5466
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Michael Gillespie, IT Coordinator (219) 881-5427
Mark Campbell, Data Analyst / Programming/Information Systems (219) 881-5429
Randy Becker, Network Field Engineer (219) 881-5431
Raymond Davis, Technology Specialist (219) 881-5462
Vincent White, Technology Specialist (219) 881-5463
Chester Green, Network Field Engineer (219) 985-3638
Carl Woods, Web & Marketing Consultant (219) 881-1551
TRANSCIPTS
Lakisha Johnson, Transcript Specialist (219) 881-5414
OPERATIONS/BUILDINGS, GROUNDS & MAINTENANCE
Diane Schweitzer, Acting Operations Supervisor (219) 881-5484
Georgia Thomas, Administrative Assistant (219) 885-9204
Margaret Cooper, Administrative Assistant
Gwen Harper, Administrative Assistant (219) 980-6317
TRANSPORTATION
Janice Barnett, Routing Coordinator (219) 881-5417

Special Education & Family Services

SPECIAL EDUCATION/STUDENT AND FAMILY SERVICES
Iliana El-Khalani, Director (219) 881-5404
Anthony Laingren, Associate Director (219) 985-3011
Lisa Richardson, Administrative Assistant (219) 881-5405

Human Resources

HUMAN RESOURCES/PAYROLL
Melisha Jones-Henderson, Executive Director (219) 881-5448
DaMeeka Hightower, Payroll Specialist (219) 881-5454
Barbara Lowe, Administrative Assistant (219) 881-5497
INSURANCE
Donna Frazier, Benefits Specialist (219) 881-5467

Gary Educational Development Foundation

Gary Education Development Foundation (GEDF)
Charius Haney (219) 881-5483
Kira Tyler (219) 881-5409
Fennetta Billingsley, Administrative Assistant (219) 881-5483

Food Service

SODEXOMAGIC (Food Service)
Demarques Spillers (219)985-3615
Arlen Sims (219)985-3615
Gwenette Bush (Career Center) (219)962-2012
Jeanine McKnight (219)985-3615

Gary Teachers' Union

GARY TEACHERS UNION (GTU)
GlenEva Dunham, President 886-7320
1401 Virgina Street